Steamboat Springs Youth Soccer Association

2020 U11-U12 Futsal Teams

U11-12
Liverpool Barcelona
Colyer Lotz Kane Morris
Jackson Schutt Emmett Hannon
Jovanny Munoz Martinez Soren Berkey
Julio Cesar Carrillo Chavez Keegan Daly
lola kovach Ayla Oslowski
Skylar Davison Rae Olexa
Matthew Heydon William Hall
Cooper Counts Sage Tebbenkamp
Natalia Villegas Olivia Fountain
Chelsea Valencia
Treyden Klingemann Nathan Rind
Kai Rochon Ryan Becker
Caleb Walker Bodi Kovach
Mason Boatner Shea Sias
Emerson Watson Betsy Jamison
Tierney McDowell Marshall Moss
Taylor Rockford Marek Girard
Bridger Lawton Sky Walker
Megan Moody Emiline McCarthy
 
U11-U12 Futsal Game Schedule
U11-12
Game Times
Januray 5th SCORE SCORE
3:00 - 3:40pm Liverpool vs. Barcelona
3:45 - 4:25 Chelsea vs. Valencia
January 12th
3:00 - 3:40pm Chelsea vs. Liverpool
3:45 - 4:25 Barcelona vs. Valencia
January 19th
3:00 - 3:40pm Chelsea vs. Barcelona
3:45 - 4:25 Liverpool vs. Valencia
January 26th
3:00 - 3:40pm Chelsea vs. Valencia
3:45 - 4:25 Liverpool vs. Barcelona
February 2nd
3:00 - 3:40pm Barcelona vs. Valencia
3:45 - 4:25 Chelsea vs. Liverpool
Final Match Day February 9th
3:00 - 3:40pm Liverpool vs. Valencia
3:45 - 4:25 Chelsea vs. Barcelona
**Champion Decided based on Top Points after Final Match Day**

Points:
Win = 3
Tie = 1
Loss = 0
Tie Break Procedure:
Head to Head Result
Goal Differential
Goals Scored
Goals Allowed
 
U13-U14 Futsal Game Schedule
U13-14
Game Times
Januray 5th SCORE SCORE
4:30 - 5:10pm Borussia Dortmund vs. Napoli
5:15 - 5:55 Atletico Madrid vs. Tottenham
January 12th
4:30 - 5:10pm Napoli vs. Tottenham
5:15 - 5:55 Atletico Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund
January 19th
4:30 - 5:10pm Borussia Dortmund vs. Tottenham
5:15 - 5:55 Atletico Madrid vs. Napoli
January 26th
4:30 - 5:10pm Atletico Madrid vs. Napoli
5:15 - 5:55 Borussia Dortmund vs. Tottenham
February 2nd
4:30 - 5:10pm Atletico Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund
5:15 - 5:55 Napoli vs. Tottenham
Final Match Day February 9th
4:30 - 5:10pm Atletico Madrid vs. Tottenham
5:15 - 5:55 Borussia Dortmund vs. Napoli
**Champion Decided based on Top Points after Final Match Day**

Points:
Win = 3
Tie = 1
Loss = 0
Tie Break Procedure:
Head to Head Result
Goal Differential
Goals Scored
Goals Allowed
 
2019 U13-14 Futsal Teams

‚Äč

U13-14
Borussia Dortmund Napoli
Henry Jamison Campbell McLaren
Tanner Stewart Maxwell Lyman
Timothy Landers Hannah Bisbee
Talyn Anderson Baylee Walker
Hannah Koly Finley Danielson
Jake Davidoff Jason Colby
Shamus Davenport Aaron Ramos
Paxon Zuck Zoey Beckner
Emma Broyles Eliana Bertini
Atletico Madrid Tottenham
Caz Berkey Nolan Laird
Connor Hull Benjamin Castor
Kade Lawton Kiernan Dalsis
Haley Brabec Brynn Rose
Meghan Hull Eleanor Kourkoules
Weston Worley Grace Olexa
Alia Tebbenkamp Caroline Fitzgerald
Olivia Golaszewski Hailey Bender
Cash Delliquadri Kayla Elwood