Steamboat Springs Youth Soccer Association

U5/6 Teams

U5/6 Boys Teams: ***Please Scroll Down for Training and Game Schedules***

U6 Boys
Team 1
Coach Kim Butler
Co-Coach Josh Smullin
Grady Butler
Oliver Nucerino
Zeke Haley
Julian Bucheli
Simi Smullin
Ethan Spraycar
Team 2
Coach Jordan Jones
Co-Coach Amy Dannwolf
Bergen Colvin
Milo Matuga
Raheem Pusey
Jurgen Jones
Holden Haagenson
Dakota Racoma
Team 3
Coach Anya Bryan
Co-Coach Amy Minotto
Skylar Campbell
Grifin Benjamin
grant ummel
JohnCrosby Bryan
Samuel Stefanelli
Leo Minotto
Team 4
Coach Austin Evans
Co-Coach
Zeke Erholtz
Eric Wu
Owen Boilesen
Otto Evans
Arthur Hoppin
Hanzi Klinger

U5/6 Girls Teams:

Team 1
Coach Christian Keller
Co-Coach Mallory Ruest
Audrey Smyth
Hazel Keller
Josephina Cesolini
Anna Barnhart
Zoë Sallah
Team 2
Coach Sean Benderly
Co-Coach Devon Borvansky
Demi White
Grace Benderly
Violet Peasley
Skylah Borvansky
rose sherry
Scarlet Gast
Team 3
Coach Nora Bruecken
Co-Coach Hella McClelland
Greer Bruecken
Sawyer Peternell
Miriam Colon
Eilah Hohman
Dylan Tamucci
Thea McClelland
Team 4
Coach Brandon Pfaff
Co-Coach
Kirra Lodico
Vail Roth
Harriet Pfaff
Margaux Leboyer
Jayda Anzalone
Klara Koesel

 
U5/6 Practice and Game Schedules 4:15-5:00 Monday and Wednesday

Training Schedule:
U5/6
Mon/Wed 4:15-5
Boys
Team 1 Field 1
Team 2 Field 2
Team 3 Field 3
Team 4 Field 4
Girls
Team 1 Field 5
Team 2 Field 6
Team 3 Field 7
Team 4 Field 8

Game Schedule: Wednesdays 4:15 -5pm
U5/6
Friday 9/10 (due to Labor Day)
Boys Girls
Team 1 vs Team 2
Field 1 Team 1 vs Team 2 Field 3
Team 3 vs Team 4
Field 2 Team 3 vs Team 4 Field 4
9/15
Boys Girls
Team 2 vs Team 3
Field 1 Team 2 vs Team 3 Field 3
Team 1 vs Team 4
Field 2 Team 1 vs Team 4 Field 4
9/22
Boys Girls
Team 1 vs Team 3
Field 1 Team 1 vs Team 3 Field 3
Team 2 vs Team 4
Field 2 Team 2 vs Team 4 Field 4
9/29 - This game has been rescheduled to Monday 10/11 due to rain out
Boys Girls
Team 1 vs Team 2
Field 1 Team 1 vs Team 2 Field 3
Team 3 vs Team 4
Field 2 Team 3 vs Team 4 Field 4
10/6
Boys Girls
Team 2 vs Team 3
Field 1 Team 2 vs Team 3 Field 3
Team 1 vs Team 4
Field 2 Team 1 vs Team 4 Field 4
10/13
Boys Girls
Team 1 vs Team 3
Field 1 Team 1 vs Team 3 Field 3
Team 2 vs Team 4
Field 2 Team 2 vs Team 4 Field 4
 
U7/8 Teams

U7/U8 Boys Teams: ***Please Scroll Down for Training and Game Schedules***

Team 1
Coach Tony Urbick
Co-Coach
Axel Lopez
Valentino Urbick
Elshu Engelman
Winter Wennrich
Beckett Patch
Noah Mordi
Team 2
Coach Christie Stepan
Co-Coach
Kellan Barella
Charlie Spaustat
Len von Allmen
Jack Stepan
Anthony Thane Anderson
Gunnar Bramwell
Team 3
Coach Nate Trussell
Co-Coach Cian Kelly
Paulus Jonathans
Aidan Boilesen
Michael Stewart
Shepherd Trussell
Atticus Dougherty
Patrick Kelly
Team 4
Coach Matt Stevenson
Co-Coach Jessica Stevenson
Wyatt Klohr
Clay Conkling
Aiden Waldron
Charles Thompson
Thomas Homuth
Zachary Stevenson
Team 5
Coach Troy Foss
Co-Coach
Fischer Kopasz
Kellen OConnell
Taylor Montgomery
Charlie Richardson
Carter Foss
Madden Matuga
Team 6
Coach Chris Hamsher
Co-Coach
James Pritchard
Robert Pritchard
Christopher Bernitt
Milo Kolb
Bennett Walker
Owen Hamsher
Korbyn Young
Team 7
Coach Ian Prichard
Co-Coach Heide Prichard
Benjamin Frye
Zack Prichard
Conor Whelan
Cedar Savage
Everett Landis
Cody Manley
Team 8
Coach Amy Dannwolf
Co-Coach
Blake Rodriguez
Jesus Parra
Colin Mason
Evan Mason
Jasper Stone
Alistair Jones
Graham Lowell
Simon Kelley

U7/U8 Girls Teams:

Team 1
Coach Ashley Dean
Co-Coach Paul Spraycar
Co-Coach Shayna Kinsie
Linden Atkins
Bergen Gilligan
Ella Spraycar
Simone Schmidt
Arden DeMoss
Gwenyth Van Pelt
Audri Homer
Team 2
Coach Kim Butler
Co-Coach Brian Bainum
Ruby White
Vera Smyth
Gracie Ramirez
Hannah Smits
Avery Smazinski
Mika Bainum
Sydney Beyer
Team 3
Coach Sean Benderly
Co-Coach Andrew Dale
Co-Coach Jenna Guggisberg
Kaitlin Guggisberg
Cassidy Dale
Bronwyn Chamberlain
Reese Robinson
Vivian Colon
Addison Benderly
Emory Butler
Team 4
Coach Dominic Boomgarden
Co-Coach Nick Handloff
Morgan Middleton
Addison Godley
Dhara Handloff
Stella Hall
Raegan Becker
Gabriela Boomgarden
Team 5
Coach Cara Stoller
Co-Coach Laura Cusenberry
Brooklyn Einfeld
Austin Cusenbary
Ivy Hughes
Aspen Labaree
Iris Stoller
Hazel Coates
Team 6
Coach Meg Wilson
Co-Coach Natalie Jehlickova
Sophia Wilson
Gwendolyn Housel
Lily Friesell
Eva Mathey
Stella Erps
Josephine Erps
Team 7
Coach Matt Sowards
Co-Coach Julie Elertson
Margaret Sowards
Lola Jespersen
Avery Elertson
Madelyn Mason
Olivia Roesink
Hattie Rose Hoppin

 
U7/8 Practice and Game Schedules

Training Schedule: **Note each team will have one half of a field to train in**
Tues/Thurs 5:30-6:30
U7/U8
Boys
Team 1
Field 1
Team 2
Team 3
Field 2
Team 4
Team 5
Field 3
Team 6
Team 7
Field 4
Team 8
Girls
Team 1
Field 5
Team 2
Team 3
Field 6
Team 4
Team 5
Field 7
Team 6
Team 7
Field 8

Boys Game Schedule: Thursdays 5:30-6:30pm
Boys
9/9
Team 1 vs Team 2 Field 1 Team 3 vs Team 4 Field 2
Team 5 vs Team 6 Field 3 Team 7 vs Team 8 Field 4
Boys
9/16
Team 1 vs Team 3 Field 1 Team 2 vs Team 4 Field 2
Team 5 vs Team 7 Field 3 Team 6 vs Team 8 Field 4
Boys
9/23
Team 2 vs Team 3 Field 1 Team 1 vs Team 4 Field 2
Team 7 vs Team 6 Field 3 Team 5 vs Team 8 Field 4
Boys
9/30
Team 3 vs Team 5 Field 1 Team 4 vs Team 6 Field 2
Team 1 vs Team 7 Field 3 Team 2 vs Team 8 Field 4
Boys
10/7
Team 5 vs Team 2 Field 1 Team 6 vs Team 3 Field 2
Team 4 vs Team 7 Field 3 Team 1 vs Team 8 Field 4
Boys
10/14
Team 5 vs Team 1 Field 1 Team 6 vs Team 2 Field 2
Team 3 vs Team 7 Field 3 Team 8 vs Team 4 Field 4

**Please note on the girls game schedule we are including our SOROCO based teams. Soroco may have one or two teams on any given game day (most likely 2) so when your team plays SOROCO please plan to play Round Robin Style where each team will play two 20 minute games, one against each soroco team. **

Girls Game Schedule: Thursdays 5:30-6:30pm
9/9
Girls
Team 1 vs Team 2 Field 5 Team 3 vs Team 4 Field 6
Team 5 vs Team 6 Field 7 Team 7 vs Soroco Field 8
Round Robin - 3 x 20 minute games - each team plays each other
Girls
9/16
Team 1 vs Team 3 Field 5 Team 2 vs Team 4 Field 6
Team 5 vs Team 7 Team 6 vs Soroco Field 8
Round Robin - 3 x 20 minute games - each team plays each other
Girls
9/23
Team 2 vs Team 3 Field 5 Team 1 vs Team 4 Field 6
Team 7 vs Team 6 Field 7 Team 5 vs Soroco Field 8
Round Robin - 3 x 20 minute games - each team plays each other
Girls
9/30
Team 3 vs Team 5 Field 5 Team 4 vs Team 6 Field 6
Team 1 vs Team 7 Field 7 Team 2 vs Soroco Field 8
Round Robin - 3 x 20 minute games - each team plays each other
Girls
10/7
Team 5 vs Team 2 Field 5 Team 6 vs Team 3 Field 6
Team 4 vs Team 7 Field 6 Team 1 vs Soroco Field 8
Round Robin - 3 x 20 minute games - each team plays each other
Girls
10/14
Team 5 vs Team 1 Field 5 Team 6 vs Team 2 Field 6
Team 3 vs Team 7 Field 7 Team 4 vs Soroco Field 8
Round Robin - 3 x 20 minute games - each team plays each other