Steamboat Springs Youth Soccer Association

ROSTERS ARE POSTED BELOW...

Coaches Tournament

Friday, July 20th

4 Teams, 3 Games, One Great Night!

Game #1 - 8:10 PM - Croatia (Red) VS France (Blue)
Game #1 - 8:50 PM - Brazil (Green) VS USA (Grey)

Championship Game - 9:30 PM - TBD

Come on out and join us Friday night under the lights for the ever popular Coaches Tournament! This year, the games will take place at Ski Town Fields at 8 PM (SSHS turf is being replaced). Bring out your whole team and cheer on your coach as they play against other coaches and referees.

Each team will have 14-15 players, for a total of 56-60 players.

Each team will play one 30 minute semi final game.

The winner of each of the semi final games will play the in the final game.

The coaches tournament has gained popularity, and we have had an incredible turnout in past years. Unfortunately, this means that we sometimes have to turn away registrations if the tournament fills up before the registration deadline.

If you register and find that you are unable to participate, please let us know ahead of time so that we can give your spot to another coach.

All participants must confirm the "Release of Liability" checkboxes on your coaches tournament registration form to participate.

We highly encourage your teams to bring banners of support for your coach, and wear uniforms to the games. This is a fun, festive event and everyone is welcome to attend!


SPONSORED BY:

Coaches Tournament Rosters

Blue Héctor Guzman 5/18/1987 Avengers Midfielder
Blue Nelson Pinto 11/3/1971 Colorado International Soccer Academy- CISA Midfielder
Blue Jay Hernandez 4/23/1985 CISA Midfielder
Blue Armando Salas III 11/20/1983 Bear Creek Cobras Midfielder
Blue Doug Dinkel 12/30/1970 U14 Girls Colorado United Corinthians Striker
Blue Chuck Balmes 4/10/1961 Colorado ICE U10G Blue Goalkeeper
Blue Juan Quintero 11/9/1983 AVS 03G Striker
Blue Matt Ahles 4/27/1970 Colorado United, Corinthians Midfielder
Blue Kayla Johnston 11/2/1989 Table Mountain Ice Blue Midfielder
Blue Theo Williams 6/25/1991 RFVSC 04 Boys Midfielder
Blue Chris Simmons 10/30/1971 L30 Nitro Goalkeeper
Blue Scott Tucker 12/28/1974 Trebol Defender
Blue Paul Kelly 11/14/1994 Real Colorado Legendary Eagles Defender
Blue Julian Kahn 5/6/1984 Bear Creek DM
Blue Arshia Dezham 3/5/1992 USA Metro Striker


Green Hector Guzman 7/27/1989 U19 Rock Spring Avengers CM/Striker
Green ASHLEY PECHT 9/15/1992 Liverpool FC 04G (Seven Elite Academy) Midfielder
Green John Cole 1/5/1970 Trebol SC Midfielder
Green Stan Kontogiannis 10/4/1967 AYSO Region 875-Hawks Midfielder
Green J C Ortega 11/13/1985 Chaparral high school Midfielder
Green Douglas Wheeler 5/22/1975 AYSO Region 875 Hawks U10 Defender
Green Jesus Ramirez 6/18/1980 07 select girls storm south Striker
Green Ben Beall 1/10/1983 Steamboat SC Midfielder
Green Ryan Fritzsche 12/19/1978 Rangers East Midfielder
Green John Cole 1/5/1970 Trebol 05 Mixed Midfielder
Green Ray Gallegos 10/26/1976 Indios Denver SC Goalkeeper
Green Travis Kent 9/7/1977 Broomfield soccer club Goalkeeper
Green Josh Ordonez 11/29/1989 Storm Rapids North 04 G Select Defender
Green Mike Catalano 4/17/1960 Wheat Ridge Avalanche Soccer Club Defender
Green custo Avalos 10/1/1981 CASA SÚPER STARS

Striker


Grey Kevin Jardine 3/16/1972 Roaring Fork Valley Soccer Club Defender
Grey Mike Sterner 5/12/1995 Denver Kickers Goalkeeper
Grey Nigel Hoyland 8/14/1973 04G Prestige (Broomfield Soccer Club) Striker
Grey Daniel Moreno 4/20/1976 Wyoming 307 05 boys Midfielder
Grey Gerardo Gomez 1/9/1997 HYSA Fusion 03 boys and HYSA Fusion 06 girls Midfielder
Grey Kenneth williams 9/7/1980 Colorado mountain united u16 Midfielder
Grey Martin Caliz 2/2/1978 SKYLINE SOCCER ASSOCIATON SKYLINE BLUE Midfielder
Grey Brady Yarletts 3/16/1988 Riverside Midfielder
Grey ramiavalos8@gmail.com 6/16/1985 CASA FC SuperStars Midfielder
Grey Salvador Avalos 3/22/1987 CASA Super Stars Striker
Grey Thomas Patton 9/28/1995 St Thomas More Defender
Grey Chris Edwinson 12/22/1964 CO Ice U16 B White Midfielder
Grey Felipe quiroga 11/11/1987 Guadalajara elevation fc Midfielder
Grey Luis Rodriguez 8/10/1983 Indios Denver SC Midfielder
Grey Eduardo Velandia 6/16/1988 Colorado Elevation Midfielder


Red Matthew Haag 5/12/1969 CISA Thunders U13G Defender
Red Peter Roby 12/23/1979 CISA Goalie/ Midfield
Red Danny Moyers 5/16/1988 CISA Thunder 07 Striker
Red Ray Deichsel 11/5/1974 CISA Goalkeeper
Red Evan Segal 3/25/1997 RFVSC AVS 01G Defender
Red Sean D. Kelty 8/23/1979 Colorado Elevation FC I can play any position.
Red Tanza martin 6/30/1969 Fort Collins arsenal Striker
Red Glen Goodner 12/3/2018 Colorado United U14G Platinum Goalkeeper
Red Shelby Montross 3/16/1979 Fort Collins Arsenal Midfielder
Red Josh Beaty 8/24/1987 Colorado United 04GB Midfielder
Red Santiago Hernandez 7/24/1980 u 11 Boys Red 2 Midfielder
Red Manuel Neyra 9/14/1971 Real Colorado - 07 Girls Silver Midfielder
Red Alec Nelson 1/13/1987 Steamboat Soccer Club Midfielder
Red Hunter Reid 5/22/1993 3880 L Colorado Ave Midfielder
Red Dean Mills 3/15/1974 8221 Louden Circle, Fort Collins, CO Midfielder

Coaches Tournament Schedule

TO BE DETERMINED

Check back soon for more info.

On behalf of the tournament, thank you very much for your participation, support and for enriching the players' experience at the Steamboat Mountain Soccer Tournament.