Steamboat Springs Youth Soccer Association

Congrats to Team Manchester United! Champions of U15-19 Futsal. Riley, Corey, Soiphie, Brick,Courtney, & Liam (Not Pictured) Eli, Ivy, & Noah.

2019 U15-19 Futsal Teams
Lyon Manchester United
Alejo Quezada Riley Moore
Oscar Quezada Corey Petix
Oliver Caparelli Sophie Leeson
Lucy Wilson Brick Dalsis
Caroline Baur Eli Gerber
Ellie Blair Ivy Gerber
Axel Kovach Courtney Vargas
Olin Webster Noah Butler
Arsenal Chelsea
Quinn Connell Brian Arias
Delaney Moon Raffaela Pietras
Riley Hodges Emily Ayad
Jaydon Fryer Jackson Scott
Anne Hager Hailey Moss
Ian Heydon Alexa Brabec
Annette Quezada Ava Rose
Emma Poper Colter Gansman
Sevilla Villarreal
Murphy Bohlmann Gabriel Davis
Sloan Russell Julian Davis
Katie Floyd Finn Russell
Johnathan Rawlings Oliver Cardillo
Macy Reisman Peyton Rand
Sydney Ohare Emma Fallon
Liam Catterson Ashley Anderson
Henry Cardillo
Bayer Leverkusen
Dinamo Zagreb Nick Kocik
Kevin Kaster Sam Brown
Sydney Graham Mollie Brown
Devon John Owen Petersen
Rachelle Koly Megan Salyer
Jack Clynes Smith Dean
Molly Clynes Joseph Scoppa
Reece John Catcher Weynand
 
U15-U19 Futsal Game Schedule
Game Times
WEEK 1
January 7th SCORE SCORE
7:00-7:40pm Lyon 6 vs. Villarreal 8
7:45-8:25pm Chelsea 5 vs. Arsenal 15
January 9th
7:00-7:40pm Dinamo Zagreb 7 vs. Manchester United 15
7:45-8:25pm Bayer Leverkusen 7 vs. Sevilla 6
WEEK 2
January 14th
7:00-7:40pm Chelsea 5 vs. Bayer Leverkusen 9
7:45-8:25pm Manchester United 16 vs. Sevilla 10
January 16th
6:45 -7:25pm Arsenal 14 vs. Villarreal 13
7:30-8:15pm Dinamo Zagreb 6 vs. Lyon 10
WEEK 3
January 21st
6:45 -7:25pm Dinamo Zagreb 13 vs. Arsenal 12
7:30-8:15pm Lyon 11 vs. Manchester United 15
January 23rd
6:45 -7:25pm Bayer Leverkusen 9 vs. Villarreal 8
7:30-8:15pm Sevilla 9 vs. Chelsea 6
WEEK 4
January 28th
6:45 -7:25pm Manchester United 20 vs. Chelsea 7
7:30-8:15pm Dinamo Zagreb 12 vs. Villarreal 8
January 30th
6:45 -7:25pm Sevilla 4 vs. Lyon 9
7:30-8:15pm Arsenal 8 vs. Bayer Leverkusen 10
WEEK 5
February 4th
6:45 -7:25pm Lyon 6 vs. Bayer Leverkusen 6
7:30-8:15pm Chelsea 9 vs. Dinamo Zagreb 15
February 6th
6:45 -7:25pm Sevilla 8 vs. Arsenal 11
7:30-8:15pm Villarreal 4 vs. Manchester United 10
WEEK 6
February 11th
6:45 -7:25pm Chelsea vs. Sevilla
7:30-8:15pm Villareal vs. Lyon
February 13th Final Match Day
6:45 -7:25pm Arsenal vs. Dinamo Zagreb
7:30-8:15pm Bayer Leverkusen vs. Manchester United
**Final Week of Play Decided based on Points after Five Weeks**