Steamboat Springs Youth Soccer Association

2018 Spring Rec Teams

2018 Spring Rec Teams

U5/U6 Boys

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Coach

Patrick Staib

Sydney Graham

Devon John

Lindsey Simbeye

Asst Coach

Josh Walters

Grace Drobek

Reece John

Todd Carr

Players

Marcus Borden

Emmett Anazalone

Milan Anzulewicz

Greyson Brinkman

Eli Amaya

River Cason

Quintin Biagi

Beau Fleming

Justin Amaya

Grayson Davis

Cooper Bowdre

Jackson Koermer

Zayden Brooks

Emmett Burg

James Fitzgerald

Wyatt Brocker

Henry Langness

Callum Carr

Carlos Hernandez

Wyatt Crabb

Timothy Leblanc

Franklin Conley

Gavin Kinghorn

Parker Findlay Houghton

Theodore Maul

Brooks De Feyter

David MacKinnon

Oliver McCarthy

Keet McElhany

Mason Fryhling

Victor Marquez Mercado

Samuel Nicholson

Flynn Oslowski

Riley Gunn

Oliver Patten

Henry Nylen

Ryder Robinson

Harvey Libin

Saul Reyna

Dominic Rogers

Blaise Rosso

Connor Moore

Diego Staib

Caden Schramm

Houston Taylor

Parley Neeley

Anthony Tamucci

Julio Sandoval Parra

Raymond Widmer

Benjamin Simbeye

Phineas Walters Jaxson Wright

U5/U6 Girls

Team 1

Team 2

Coach

Joey Rind

Erin Warrem

Asst Coach

Ben Schutt

Players

Willow Arndt

Emeline Arndt

Laurel Atkins

Charlie Bricker

Olivia Daniels

London Gagliano

Yaretzy Carrillo Munguia

Aaliyah Holden

Teagan Keenan

Felicity Davis

Addison Day

McKinley Luth

Taryn Emerson

Grace Manning

Charlie McCleary

Colette Wellstone

Avery Middledorf

Violette Gerlitz

Haley Myrtle

Luana Gouvea

Brennan Phillips

Ava Jost

Zanah Rind

Clara Keller

Emery Shine

Shian Ricketts

Tatum Schutt

Mathilda Spaustat

U7/U8 Boys

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Team 5

Team 6

Coach

Gage Banks

Heather Hack

Suzi Mitchell

Kristen Green

Lisa Salyer

Kevin Kaster

Asst Coach

Allison Bowdre

James Berntsen

Players

Eli Banks

Everett Baldwin

Joel Almaraz

Jett Brosterhaus

Jacob Andrew

Zachary Fatjo

Wyatt Boatner

Jake Einfeld

Evan Carbone

Julio Garcia Arias

Henry Davis

Kennan French

Nicholas Bowdre

Fritz Gamber

Henry Green

Luke Beauregard

Arthur Keller

Cutter Gregory

Fisher Cason

Kaleb Karschner

Cooper Kopatz

Max Gumbrecht

Ben Becker

Fergus Kemp

Marc LeBlanc

Thomas Chamberlain

Kyler Maughan

Maddox Kaleikini-Sanders

Cooper Dinapoli

Declan Lacy

Oliver Nylen

Cooper Churchley

Rowan Mitchell

Liam Maxwell

Grant Ellsworth

Dillon Middledorf

Wyatt Philllips

Benjamin Hack

Liam Moos

Jonathan McKenzie

Stanley Fowler

Jake Myrtle

Geovanny Ramon

Dean Weinheimer

Alex Hall

Adrian Nino Moreno

Slayde Roos

Marshal Locke

Thomas Schwab

Wesley Weinress

Mason Regan

Jack Piva

Ellis Warnke

Jhonathon Ramirez Jauregui

Samuel Susenbach

Daniel Whelan

Henry Walsh

Brody Pummill

Miles Warnke

Trevon Shoemaker

Mason Taggart

Harrison Wejroch

Banks Ward

U7/8 Girls

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Coach

Bert George

Cathy Girard

Colin Wells

Megan Salyer

Asst Coach

Chris Chapman

Allie Sabat

Karen Butts

Mollie Brown

Players

Blake Barclay

Alexa Ayala

Talon Brown

Ava Brocker

Sofia Davis

Ella Baumgartner

Dylan Godley

Van Chapman

Iris Fulk

Peyton Bender

Gwendolyn Keller

Charlotte Fleming

Amelia Girard

Josephine Hoffner

Kaycie Butts

Kinsley Mann

Mia George

Lylah Keller

Alexandra De Feyter

Kamilla Dias

Macy McElhany

Piper Keenan

Stella Kovach

Brooklynn Dyche

Annabelle McKenzie

Shay LeMaster

Ruby Libin

Yoselyn Gamero

Yurixi Montejo Buen Rostro

Quinn Loomis

Jordanelle Neeley

Lucille Pace-Dietrich

Claire Montgomery

Carly Pappas

Makenzie Sabat

Elaina Raleigh

Skylar Montgomery

Kensie Ricketts

Maren Sachs

Lillian Wells

Olivia Velich

Sydney Soard

Piper Wetzler

Ella Yokota

Simone Velich

 
Register now!
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    Find us on Facebook! Red Ball Express tickets!
     
    Find us on Instagram!
    Instagram #steamboatsoccerclub
     
    Thank you Sponsors!







    A












     
    Steamboat Soccer Academy
     
    Soccer Fields of Colorado