Steamboat Springs Youth Soccer Association

Rec Round Robin World Cup game schedule - Saturday, June 16
U 8 Girls
Round Game Time Teams Fields
1 9:00am 1v2 1 and 2
1 9:00am 3v4 3 and 4
2 9:30am 3v1 1 and 2
2 9:30am 4v2 3 and 4
3 10:00am 1v4 1 and 2
3 10:00am 2v3 3 and 4
U 8 Boys
Round Game Time Teams Fields
1 9:00am 1v2 5 and 6
1 9:00am 3v4 7 and 8
1 9:00am 5v6 9 and 10
2 9:30am 4v1 5 and 6
2 9:30am 6v3 7 and 8
2 9:30am 2v5 9 and 10
3 10:00am 2v3 5 and 6
3 10:00am 5v4 7 and 8
3 10:00am 6v1

9 and 10

Each team will play 3 games
Games will consist of 1 half x 20 minutes
Teams can play 2 games simultaneously or one game depending on how many players each team has
First listed team is home wearing light blue
Second listed team is away wearing navy blue
 
2018 Spring Rec Game Schedules

The first team list for the game schedule wears Navy jerseys and the second team wears Light Blue.

Please bring both jerseys to every game

U6 Boys Practice Fields; Tuesdays 4:15-5:00
Team Coaches Field #
Team 1 Patrick/Josh Field 1
Team 2 Sydney/Grace Field 2
Team 3 Devon/Reece Field 3
Team 4 Lindsey/Todd Field 4
U6 Boys Game Schedule 4:15-5:00
Date Teams Fields Teams Fields
May 10 th 1v2 Fields 1/2 3v4 Fields 3/4
May 17th 3v1 Fields 1/2 4v2 Fields 3/4
May 24th 1v4 Fields 1/2 2v3 Fields 3/4
May 31st 2v1 Fields 1/2 4v3 Fields 3/4
June 7th 1v3 Fields 1/2 2v4 Fields 3/4
June 14th 4v1 Fields 1/2 3v2 Fields 3/4
U6 Girls Practice Fields; Tuesdays 4:15-5:00
Team Coaches Field #
Team 1 Joey Field 5
Team 2 Erin/Ben Field 6
U6 Girls Game Schedule 4:15-5:00
Date Teams Fields
May 10 th 1v2 Fields 5/6
May 17th 2v1 Fields 5/6
May 24th 1v2 Fields 5/6
May 31st 2v1 Fields 5/6
June 7th 1v2 Fields 5/6
June 14th 2v1 Fields 5/6
U8 Boys Practice Fields; Tuesdays 5:15-6:15
Team Coaches Field #
Team 1 Gage Field 1
Team 2 Heather/Allison Field 2
Team 3 Suzi Field 3
Team 4 Kristen Field 4
Team 5 Lisa Field 5
Team 6 Kevin/James Field 6
U8 Boys Game Schedule; Thursdays 5:15-6:15
Date Teams Fields Teams Fields Teams Fields
May 10 th 2v1 Fields 1/2 3v6 Fields 3/4 4v5 Fields 5/6
May 17th 3v4 Fields 1/2 6v1 Fields 3/4 2v5 Fields 5/6
May 24th 6v4 Fields 1/2 2v3 Fields 3/4 1v5 Fields 5/6
May 31st 4v1 Fields 1/2 5v3 Fields 3/4 6v2 Fields 5/6
June 7th 5v6 Fields 1/2 1v3 Fields 3/4 4v2 Fields 5/6
June 14th 1v2 Fields 1/2 6v3 Fields 3/4 5v4 Fields 5/6
June 16th All Teams Rec Round Robin Tournament
U8 Girls Practice Fields; Tuesdays 5:15-6:15
Team Coaches Field #
Team 1 Bert/Chris Field 7
Team 2 Cathy/Allie Field 8
Team 3 Colin/Karen Field 9
Team 4 Megan/Mollie Field 10
U8 Girls Game Schedule; Thursdays 5:15-6:15
Date Teams Fields Teams Fields
May 10 th 1v2 Fields 7/8 3v4 Fields 9/10
May 17th 3v1 Fields 7/8 4v2 Fields 9/10
May 24th 1v4 Fields 7/8 2v3 Fields 9/10
May 31st 2v1 Fields 7/8 4v3 Fields 9/10
June 7th 1v3 Fields 7/8 2v4 Fields 9/10
June 14th 4v1 Fields 7/8 3v2 Fields 9/10
June 16th All Teams Rec Round Robin Tournament
 
Register now!
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    Find us on Facebook! Red Ball Express tickets!
     
    Find us on Instagram!
    Instagram #steamboatsoccerclub
     
    Thank you Sponsors!







    A












     
    Steamboat Soccer Academy
     
    Soccer Fields of Colorado